Results17

Sunday 8 October

Chester Marathon

2062 Donna Biggs 04:44:29

York Marathon

97 Gus Thomson 02:59:54

114 Mike Schofield 03:00:50

2641 Simon Logan 04:38:06

Tissington Trail Half Marathon

126 Lloyd Isam 01:49:24

158 Janie Kitching 01:52:30

298 Vikki Skipper 02:13:57

321 Tracy Hyland 02:22:58

Tickhill 10k

2 Jerry Fisher 47:22

 

Saturday 7 October

Parkrun results

Sunday 1 October

Cusworth 10k

40

Simon Haywood

00:39:48

52

Patrick Needham

00:40:53

66

Neil Fox

00:42:25

112

Shaun Swallow

00:45:35

114

Jerry Fisher

00:45:38

123

Jeff Clark

00:46:12

136

Christina Laking

00:47:28

174

Bev Clark

00:49:42

184

Shelley Brookes

00:50:05

207

John Hewitt

00:51:18

215

Janie Kitching

00:51:45

228

Amy Perch

00:52:31

251

Julie Wright

00:53:30

254

Paula Mills

00:53:35

263

Christine Capewell

00:54:00

280

Sara Booth

00:55:35

288

Garry Carr

00:55:46

293

Marie Hemingway

00:56:08

308

Paul Wheatley

00:57:03

328

Norma Wright

00:58:06

334

Sally Gray

00:58:25

354

Janet Heeley

00:59:21

356

Nicola Fox

00:59:47

380

Rachel Gray

01:01:56

390

Ian Christopherson

01:02:23

393

Susan Taylor

01:02:49

407

Alison Hilton

01:04:36

411

Vikki Skipper

01:05:08

416

Lorraine Brookes

01:05:39

435

Kathy Watson

01:09:24

445

Sharon Schofield

01:10:35

451

Liz Exley

01:14:31

 

Saturday 30 September

Stairway to Heaven

7

Bryan Harrod

1:00:20.4

8

Adrian Gough

1:00:45.0

84

Emma Goodwin

1:32:03.6

85

Mandy Helliwell

1:32:06.4

100

Jane Harrod

1:43:33.9

 

Parkrun results

Sunday 24 September

Sheffield 10k

1235 Rachel Jardine 54:05

1352 Zoe Bettridge 53:52

1378 Garry Carr 55:08

Doncaster Trail 10k

65 Janie Kitching 56:35

 

Rother Valley 10k

12 Michael Grain 39:59

181 Sara Booth 58:43

293 Alison Hilton 66:45

314 Tracy Hyland 69:29

 

Saturday 23 September

Parkrun results

Silkstone Shuffle

2

Alan Ford

00:27:59

3

Rich Spooner

00:28:43

7

Steve Fowler

00:29:56

14

Richard Singleton

00:31:27

16

Patrick Needham

00:32:16

19

Neil Fox

00:32:42

22

Bryan Harrod

00:32:56

23

Adrian Gough

00:33:10

28

Bryan Clayton

00:33:39

36

Katie Marie Roberts

00:35:11

39

Paul Gains

00:35:53

42

David Needham

00:36:41

52

Emily Dodd

00:38:48

57

Amanda Fowler

00:39:28

58

Alan Schofield

00:39:45

65

Helen Andrews

00:41:00

67

Kelly Ford

00:41:15

69

Amy Perch

00:41:31

70

Paul Wheatley

00:41:33

74

Shelley Brookes

00:41:56

76

Paula Mills

00:42:11

77

Charley Schofield

00:42:36

78

Gary Mann

00:42:54

79

Garry Carr

00:42:56

85

Sara Booth

00:43:24

93

Adele Kitchen

00:44:10

100

Emma Jones

00:45:06

102

Christine Capewell

00:45:12

105

Ian Christopherson

00:46:28

107

Norma Wright

00:47:52

108

Nicola Fox

00:48:18

109

Janet Heeley

00:48:43

115

Katrina D'Netto

00:50:52

116

Lisa Isam

00:50:54

117

Susan Taylor

00:51:05

118

Alison Hilton

00:51:06

119

Lorraine Brookes

00:51:12

120

Tracy Hyland

00:51:16

122

Amanda West

00:53:16

123

Jane Harrod

00:53:56

125

Alexandra Kilner

00:57:03

126

Lucie White

00:57:42

127

Cherie Miller

00:57:50

130

Rachael Roddis

01:04:58

 

 

Sunday 17 September

Ladybower 20

34 Adrian Gough 03:11:25

Ladybower 50

2 Simon Haywood 07:51

25 Jo Bissell 09:54

Tadcaster 10

294 Zoe Bettridge 1:35:19

331 Vicki Skipper 1:42:40

 

Saturday 16 September

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 10 September

Vale of York Half Marathon

20

Alan Ford

01:18:41

67

Mike Schofield

01:23:57

79

Steve Fowler

01:24:38

93

Andrew Pearson

01:25:14

98

Chris Barton

01:25:41

124

Angus Thomson

01:27:06

125

Richard Spooner

01:27:06

293

Jeff Clark

01:34:31

424

Katie Marie Roberts

01:39:11

509

Bev Clark

01:43:02

533

Aoife Dyson

01:43:26

656

Amanda Fowler

01:47:55

866

Clare Atkinson

01:54:24

910

Helen Andrews

01:54:21

915

Julie Wright

01:54:29

948

Neil Armitage

01:56:42

951

Janine Brown

01:56:45

960

David Howes

01:58:06

1009

Paula Mills

01:56:35

1193

Alan Schofield

02:04:50

1194

Jo Birkinshaw

02:04:50

1234

Norma Wright

02:06:12

1253

Sally Gray

02:06:50

1343

Vicky Levitt

02:11:23

1344

Claire Cordon

02:11:24

1351

Rachel Gray

02:11:16

1389

Donna Biggs

02:14:41

1392

Justin Goodyear

02:13:16

1409

Lloyd Isam

02:15:35

1423

Sharon Schofield

02:16:09

1505

Vikki Skipper

02:21:27

1571

Katrina D'netto

02:27:07

1575

Lisa Isam

02:27:33

 

Great North Run

864

Patrick Needham

01:29:54

2912

Kieron Brice

01:40:15

4140

Christina Laking

01:44:14

7175

David Needham

01:51:13

8975

Rachel Jardine

01:54:29

14437

Claire Boswell

02:03:21

15777

Gary Mann

02:05:45

15957

Laura Bennett

02:06:01

17442

Sara Booth

02:08:26

18005

Janie Kitching

02:09:17

18701

Emma Goodwin

02:10:23

19008

Simon Lovidge

02:10:53

20179

John Moss

02:12:57

21563

Mandy Helliwell

02:15:26

21565

Claire Wilkinson

02:15:26

25087

Marie Hemingway

02:21:43

25963

Zoe Bettridge

02:23:22

26222

Dawn Barnes

02:23:54

28439

Rachael Roddis

02:28:03

29002

Alison Hilton

02:29:10

30172

Jayne Galloway

02:31:34

33619

Katie Cadwell

02:40:06

34201

Ellen Quinn

02:41:49

34313

Catherine Fraser

02:42:15

34383

Alexandra Kilner

02:42:29

34387

Tracy Hyland

02:42:29

35402

Joanne Cotton

02:45:44

35960

Clare Pearson

02:47:45

37392

Elizabeth Exley

02:53:46

37842

Amanda West

02:55:56

37846

Claudia Thompson

02:55:57

 

Saturday 9 September

Parkrun results

 

Saturday 2 September

Parkrun results

 

Saturday 26 August

Parkrun results

 

Saturday 19 August

Parkrun results

 

Thursday 17 August

Toffee Run

1

Alan

Ford

25:28

19

Rich

Spooner

28:43

21

Patrick

Needham

29:02

25

Neil

Fox

30:03

43

Mitch

Harrison

33:15

46

Steve

Wilson

33:26

47

David

Needham

33:26

49

Katie

Roberts

33:30

58

John

Hewitt

34:56

63

Shelley

Brookes

35:35

68

Emily

Dodd

36:05

74

Amy

Perch

37:00

80

Nicola

Fox

38:07

82

Kelly

Ford

38:23

83

Neil

Armitage

38:23

92

Paul

Wheatley

39:14

97

Joanne

Birkinshaw

39:55

99

Gary

Mann

40:44

110

Claire

Cordon

41:44

111

Claudia

Thompson

41:54

115

Louise

Broadhurst

42:44

117

Geoff

Hayes

42:46

118

Louise

Erlington

42:54

131

Vicky

Levitt

44:12

132

Gaby

Wolferink

44:39

133

Rene

Wolferink

44:39

138

Lorraine

Brookes

45:48

144

Tracy

Hyland

47:00

146

Amanda

West

47:12

150

Catherine

Fraser

52:04

151

Alexandra

Kilner

52:36

152

Vicky

Skipper

53:32

 

Sunday 13 August

Askern 10

14

Alan

Ford

01:00:05

35

Steve

Fowler

01:04:57

75

Neil

Fox

01:11:43

112

Katie Marie

Roberts

01:17:32

127

Shaun

Swallow

01:18:49

126

Jerry

Fisher

01:18:49

173

Amanda

Fowler

01:25:07

176

Amy

Perch

01:25:25

183

Richard

Taylor

01:26:56

184

Helen

Andrews

01:27:42

185

David

Howes

01:27:43

199

Jo

Birkinshaw

01:29:47

201

Julie

Wright

01:29:56

203

Alan

Schofield

01:29:57

208

Kelly

Ford

01:30:29

210

Shelley

Brookes

01:31:10

211

Isam

Lloyd

01:31:11

221

Gary

Mann

01:33:00

229

Garry

Carr

01:34:19

232

Rachel

Jardine

01:34:39

235

Paula

Mills

01:35:23

243

Paul

Wheatley

01:36:44

245

Sara

Booth

01:36:48

244

Tracey

Graney

01:36:48

246

Nicola

Fox

01:37:01

257

Norma

Wright

01:38:48

261

Laura

Bennett

01:38:58

268

Emma

Goodwin

01:40:47

267

Claire

Wilkinson

01:40:47

270

Sally

Gray

01:41:08

277

Mandy

Helliwell

01:43:07

278

Marie

Hemingway

01:43:26

279

Ian

Cristopherson

01:43:56

288

Rachel

Gray

01:46:00

298

Vikki

Skipper

01:49:35

301

Susan

Taylor

01:50:30

300

Lorraine

Brookes

01:50:30

305

Katrina

D'netto

01:52:58

306

Lisa

Isam

01:53:28

311

Alison

Hilton

01:55:39

312

Catherine

Fraser

01:56:22

314

Rachael

Roddis

01:58:33

318

Alexandra

Kilner

01:59:44

 

Saturday 12 August

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 6 August

York 10k

1354

Helen Andrews

00:51:24

1458

Neil Armitage

00:52:00

1919

Garry Carr

00:54:35

2445

John Moss

00:57:20

2546

Dawn Barnes

00:57:51

2588

Laura Bennett

00:58:04

2872

Rob Firth

00:59:29

3352

Joanne Cotton

01:02:13

3754

Elizabeth Exley

01:04:42

5003

Emma Aldred

01:18:36

 

Saturday 5 August

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 23 July

Northumberland Coastal Run 14

22

Alan Ford

01:23:47

208

Kevin Wood

01:43:19

306

Shaun Swallow

01:49:48

488

Rachel Jardine

02:00:07

489

Derrick Baldwin

02:00:10

520

Jo Bissell

02:02:36

613

Richard Taylor

02:07:02

635

Anthony Bissell

02:08:44

639

Jerry Fisher

02:08:57

667

Neil Armitage

02:10:39

738

Kelly Ford

02:15:49

925

Jayne Galloway

02:34:51

 

Saturday 22 July

Parkrun results

 

Wednesday 19 July

Milton Arms 5k

28 Adrian Gough 21:17

84 Julie Nugent 27:32

91 Geoff Hayes 29:22

Club Mile

 

Saturday 15 July

Parkrun results

 

Saturday 17 June

Parkrun results

Furty Furlong

7 Richard Singleton 27:45

12 Adrian Gough 29:21

14 Stacy Dyson 29:41

16 Rachel Fox 30:21

18 Dan Jarvis 30:33

26 David Needham 32:47

27 Jerry Fisher 32:51

28 Anthony Bissell 32:51

32 Shelley Brookes 33:09

35 Emily Dodd 33:32

43 Rachel Jardine 34:58

45 John Hewitt 35:08

50 Amy Perch 35:43

51 Neil Armitage 35:45

57 Paula Mills 37:37

60 David Howes 38:06

61 Andrew Pearson 38:07

62 Jo Birkinshaw 38:09

63 Gary Mann 38:11

66 Sara Booth 39:04

68 Christine Capewell 39:29

72 Alan Schofield 40:05

73 Claire Cordon 40:21

74 Paul Wheatley 40:38

77 Ruth Blackburn 41:20

79 Charley Schofield 41:38

81 Julie Fielding 42:12

86 Catherine Fraser 42:49

88 Rachel Gray 43:47

89 Lorraine Brookes 43:59

91 Sally Gray 44:34

92 Rob Firth 45:23

93 Claudia Thompson 45:51

97 Alison Hilton 47:39

98 Laura Bennett 47:40

99 Katrina D’Netto 47:49

100 Marie Hemingway 47:51

101 Lisa Isam 49:00

102 Amanda West 49:06

104 Vikki Skipper 49:26

108 Tracy Hyland 49:59

112 Ellen Quinn 51:46

 

This Week

See Diary page for more info.

 

Latest News

Next Walk to Run Programme begins Monday 11 September - every Monday and
Wednesday at 5.30pm. Meet up behind the main Clubhouse at Shaw Lane Sports Barnsley S70 6HZ by the
Rugby fields. All standards welcome, but our aim is to get you from couch to a continuous 5K/ 3mile run in the
eight weeks of the programme. Register via here by email or on the Run Together website. It’s £5 for the
8 weeks, which is refundable if you go on to join the Club. Any questions - just ask!