Results

Updates by Paul Johnson

 

Sunday 19 February

Wombwell 5

15

Paul Dodd

29:47

21

Steve Fowler

30:29

38

Richard Singleton

32:07

46

Sarah Gough

32:38

47

Derrick Baldwin

32:39

72

Craig Alwash

34:36

75

Jeff Clark

34:43

84

Craig Allen

35:36

90

Katie Roberts

35:55

102

Jerry Fisher

36:48

108

Aoife Dyson

37:05

110

David Needham

37:12

111

Kieron Brice

37:14

121

Bev Clark

38:02

125

Amanda Fowler

38:31

128

Richard Taylor

38:39

129

Steve Wilson

38:40

147

Rachel Jardine

39:29

148

Mark Anderson

39:30

150

John Hewitt

39:42

163

Emily Dodd

40:35

172

Janine Brown

41:10

178

Lloyd Isam

41:22

179

Amy Perch

41:22

180

Claire Beaumont

41:24

184

Sarah Taylor

41:31

188

Clare Atkinson

42:11

189

Claire Boswell

42:13

195

Simon Logan

42:51

197

Neil Armitage

42:54

207

Christine Capewell

43:44

210

Nicola Macdonald

43:52

212

Zoe Bettridge

44:03

216

Helen Andrews

44:19

217

Julie Wright

44:20

222

Gaby Wolferink

44:38

225

Geoff Hayes

44:56

226

Paul Wheatley

44:57

232

Ruth Blackburn

45:22

233

David Howes

45:22

234

John Moss

45:23

247

Claudia Thompson

46:49

248

Laura Bennett

46:54

249

Sara Booth

46:55

252

Jessica McNally

47:11

254

Claire Cordon

47:14

256

Vicky Levitt

47:18

257

Janette Heeley

47:19

259

Katrina Dnetto

47:54

264

Emma Aldred

48:18

266

Rachel Gray

48:48

272

Emma Moorhouse

49:16

278

Susan Taylor

49:31

279

Rob Firth

49:32

286

Marie Hemingway

50:03

288

Catherine Fraser

50:08

289

Elizabeth Exley

50:12

292

Lorraine Brookes

50:15

296

Vikki Skipper

50:29

298

Rachael Roddis

50:42

300

Jayne Galloway

50:46

305

Joanne Cotton

51:28

314

Sharon Schofield

51:53

315

Alison Hilton

52:15

325

Olivia Briggs

55:32

330

Alexandra Kilner

57:03

331

Tracy Hyland

57:42

333

Clare Pearson

59:23

336

Daniel Osinski

1:08:07

 

Wrexham Half Marathon

37 Rich Spooner 1:17:17

 

Saturday 18 February

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 12 February

Liversedge Half Marathon

406 Adele Kitchen 2:11:18

417 Donna Biggs 2:12:09

429 Justin Goodyear 2:16:29

440 Lisa Steers 2:22:22

 

Saturday 11 February

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 5 November

Dewsbury 10k

120 Gus Thomson 38:29

189 Richard Singleton 40:19

191 Sarah Gough 40:25

470 Adrian Gough 47:08

504 David Needham 47:51

726 Paula Mills 53:52

760 Janie Kitching 54:45

774 Julie Wright 54:48

776 Helen Andrews 54:59

873 Emma Moorhouse 57:48

895 Lisa Isam 58:50

905 Katrina D’Netto 59:21

951 Laura Bibby 1:01:01

964 Vikki Skipper 1:02:25

990 Rachael Roddis 1:03:23

998 Catherine Fraser 1:03:53

1000 Marie Hemingway 1:03:59

1019 Sara Booth 1:05:51

1020 Alison Hilton 1:05:52

1049 Alexandra Kilner 1:09:48

1052 Lisa Druce 1:10:10

1054 Ellen Quinn 1:10:19

 

Mickleden Straddle

11 Paul Johnson 1:53:29

107 Bryan Harrod 2:26:52

125 Kevin Wood 2:31:43

126 Paul Fordham 2:31:44

 

Saturday 4 November

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 29 January

Meltham 10k

45 Simon Haywood 42:50

49 Bryan Harrod 43:09

174 Jo Bissell 51:09

201 Richard Taylor 52:35

 

Saturday 28 January

Parkrun results

 

Saturday 21 January

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 15 January

Brass Monkey Half Marathon

40 Rich Spooner 1:16:26

45 Paul Johnson 1:17:05

60 Alan Ford 1:17:58

152 Mike Schofield 1:24:36

1406 Jade Mills 2:14:26

 

Saturday 14 January

Parkrun results

  

Monday 9 January

Handicap race III

Position

Time

Handicap

Difference

Points

Ruth Blackburn

16

36.31

40.06

-215

15*

Sara Booth

20

38.12

41.42

-210

14*

Alex Kilner

28

45.23

46.42

-79

13*

Tom White

3

26.56

28.12

-76

7

Kelly Ford

10

32.43

33.42

-59

6

Gaby Wolferink

18

37.00

37.36

-36

10*

Jade Mills

17

36.44

36.36

8

4

Richard Taylor

9

32.21

31.42

39

8*

Adrian Gough

6

30.02

29.00

62

2

John Moss

25

40.43

39.36

67

1

Paul Wheatley

22

39.29

37.48

101

Katie Cadwell

33

51.23

49.24

119

Kevin Wood

5

30.01

28.00

121

Alan Ford

1

25.50

23.42

138

Katie Roberts

7

30.36

28.06

150

John Hewitt

13

35.31

33.00

151

5*

Marie Hemingway

26

42.06

39.00

186

Rich Spooner

1

25.50

22.36

194

Charley Schofield

11

34.44

31.30

194

Steve Fowler

4

28.49

25.18

211

Neil Todd

24

40.34

36.36

238

Norma Wright

27

42.09

37.18

291

David Howes

14

36.07

30.12

355

5*

Alison Hilton

32

51.18

44.42

396

Christina Laking

8

31.01

Christine Capewell

12

35.30

5*

Nicola Fox

15

36.26

Rachel Nothard

19

38.00

5*

Shaun Clarkson

21

38.13

Julie Nothard

23

39.36

Kath Taylor

29

45.46

Peter

30

45.55

5*

Daniel Lasinki

31

48.14

Kath Watson

34

51.28

Clare Pearson

35

52.05

Pam Higgins

36

52.23

Pam Kirk

37

53.05

 

Handicap final standings

Sara Booth

29

Kelly Ford

28

Ruth Blackburn

20

Jerry Fisher

19

Alex Kilner

18

Gaby Wolferink

14

Alison Hilton

13

Richard Taylor

13

John Moss

10

Rachel Nothard

10

Christine Capewell

10

Lorraine Brookes

9

Tracy Hyland

8

Jane Galloway

8

Emily Dodd

7

Tom White

7

Chris Barton

6

Gus Thomson

6

Neil Todd

5

Rich Spooner

5

Paul Wheatley

5

Katie Roberts

5

Sally Gray

5

Rachel Gray

5

Norma Wright

5

Julie Nothard

5

Kath Taylor

5

Helen Andrews

5

John Hewitt

5

Peter

5

David Howes

5

Kevin Wood

4

Jade Mills

4

Scott Briggs

3

Rachael Roddis

2

Adrian Gough

2

 

Sunday 8 January

Temple Newsam 10

94 Adrian Gough 1:16:12

405 Claire Boswell 1:34:12

576 Jani Kitching 1:42:45

680 Julie Wright 1:50:15

685 Claire Cordon 1:50:48

 

Walt Disney Marathon

972 Craig Alwash 3:51:40

 

Saturday 7 January

Parkrun results

 

Yorkshire XC

73 Paul Johnson 39:01

89 Rich Spooner 39:57

128 Paul Dodd 42:07

170 Scott Briggs 43:59

209 Richard Singleton 46:44

 

285 Justin Goodyear 1:04:01

 

Sunday 2 January

Amble’s Revenge

1 Paul Johnson 55:22

8 Alan Ford 58:01

21 Steve Fowler 01:00:28 V50 1st

30 Simon Haywood 01:03:05

31 Bryan Harrod 01:03:12

51 Adrian Gough 01:07:06

69 Shaun Swallow 01:11:04

99 Jerry Fisher 01:17:46

107 Stacy Dyson 01:18:59

114 Katie Roberts 01:19:34

117 Jo Bissell 01:19:51

124 Richard Taylor 01:20:13

160 Kelly Ford 01:26:42

178 Rachel Fox 01:31:33

179 Craig Allen 01:31:33

185 Rachel Jardine 01:33:39

186 Amanda Fowler 01:33:39

 

Saturday 31 December

Parkrun results

 

Monday 26 December

Ward Green 6

21 Derrick Baldwin 40:07

39 Jerry Fisher 43:09

40 Katie Roberts 43:22

57 Rachel Jardine 46:44

71 Steve Andrews 49:03

98 Ian Christopherson 58:19

102 Emma Aldred 60:58

103 Rachael Roddis 60:59

 

Saturday 24 December

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 18 December

Santa’s Special

6 Rich Spooner 28:14

39 Jerry Fisher 38:25

 

Travellers 6

30 Sarah Gough 42:59

55 Bryan Harrod 45:53

56 Adrian Gough 45:54

59 Shaun Swallow 46:16

63 Katie Roberts 46:52

72 Jo Bissell 48:06

73 Ant Bissell 48:07

97 Richard Taylor 50:58

 

Saturday 17 December

Parkrun results

 

Monday 12 December

Handicap – Race II

 

 

 

Overall

Time

Handicap

Difference

Points

Sara Booth

22

39.12

41.42

-150

15*

John Moss

19

37.49

39.36

-107

9

Alison Hilton

31

42.54

44.42

-106

13*

Kelly Ford

14

32.17

33.42

-85

12*

Jerry Fisher

9

29.00

30.24

-84

11*

Ruth Blackburn

20

39.00

40.06

-66

5

Lorraine Brookes

29

40.48

41.42

-54

9*

Tracy Hyland

34

46.28

47.18

-50

8*

Emily Dodd

13

31.59

32.12

-13

7*

Jane Galloway

26

40.30

40.24

6

1

Steve Fowler

3

25.27

25.18

9

 

Neil Todd

18

37.00

36.36

24

5*

Gus Thomson

4

25.31

25.00

31

5*

Alex Kilner

35

47.13

46.42

31

5*

Richard Taylor

15

32.30

31.42

48

5*

Rich Spooner

1

23.42

22.36

66

5*

Richard Elson

2

24.16

23.06

70

 

Simon Haywood

5

26.10

25.00

70

 

Paul Wheatley

21

39.03

37.48

75

5*

Patrick Needham

6

27.20

25.54

86

 

Shaun Swallow

7

28.51

27.24

87

 

Paul Gains

11

29.54

28.18

96

 

Kevin Wood

10

29.48

28.00

108

 

Katie Roberts

12

30.01

28.06

115

5*

Sally Gray

25

40.06

38.06

120

5*

Rachel Gray

28

40.48

38.30

138

5*

John Hewitt

16

35.42

33.00

162

 

Norma Wright

27

40.36

37.18

198

5*

Laura Bennett

30

41.17

37.36

221

 

Andy Pearson

8

28.52

24.30

262

 

Christine

17

36.47

 

 

 

Rachel Nothard

23

39.33

 

 

5*

Julie Nothard

24

39.34

 

 

5*

Linda Wilmslow

32

43.02

 

 

 

Cath Taylor

33

46.07

 

 

5*

Katherine Tate

36

47.38

 

 

 

  

Sunday 11 December

SYXC – Race IV

Women

39 Stacy Dyson 29.27

40 Katie Roberts 29.29

76 Kelly Ford 32.53

 

Men

51 Rich Spooner 38.35

56 Alan Ford 39.04

107 Gus Thomson 43.01

142 Ant Bissell 46.31

167 Jerry Fisher 50.32

177 Richard Taylor 53.38

 

V65 Men

6 John Hewitt 33.16

 

Saturday 10 December

Parkrun results

 

 

Sunday 4 December

Percy Pud

22

Paul

Johnson

00:34:59

24

Richard

Spooner

00:35:06

57

Paul

Dodd

00:36:34

103

Simon

Haywood

00:38:11

191

Richard

Singleton

00:40:22

428

Jerry

Fisher

00:44:27

902

Emma

Goodwin

00:50:12

908

Emily

Dodd

00:49:54

920

Jo

Birkinshaw

00:50:22

1116

Trevor

Townsend

00:53:04

1127

Julie

Nujent

00:53:08

1196

Adele

Kitchen

00:53:58

1208

Emma

Moorhouse

00:54:03

1589

Mandy

Helliwell

00:58:13

 

Canal Christmas Cracker

98 Leigh Allsopp 2:03:52

99 Simon Lovidge 2:03:53

100 Claire Boswell 2:03:53

101 Janine Brown 2:03:55

 

Saturday 3 December

Parkrun results

 

Silkstone Shuffle – Race IV

9

Steve Fowler

00:29:31

13

Simon Haywood

00:29:53

14

Rich & Benben Spooner

00:30:25

19

Bryan Clayton

00:31:22

30

Sarah Gough

00:32:50

37

Adrian Gough

00:33:15

39

Bryan Harrod

00:33:18

56

Stacy Dyson

00:35:45

61

Katie Marie Roberts

00:36:06

62

Kieron Brice

00:36:14

75

David Needham

00:37:37

81

John Hewitt

00:38:51

84

Rachel Jardine

00:39:04

85

Derrick Baldwin

00:39:05

95

Kelly Ford

00:40:17

115

Paula Mills

00:43:01

116

Shelley Brookes

00:43:05

120

Amanda Fowler

00:43:47

124

Christine Capewell

00:44:25

130

Julie Riding (Wright)

00:45:35

131

Helen Andrews

00:45:35

132

Neil Armitage

00:45:43

134

Gaby Wolferink

00:46:52

135

René Wolferink

00:46:53

137

Donna Biggs

00:47:15

138

Claire Cordon

00:47:15

140

Ian Christopherson

00:47:39

147

Clare Atkinson

00:49:18

148

Lisa Isam

00:49:40

150

Katrina D'Netto

00:49:47

151

Lorraine Brookes

00:49:53

156

Sally Gray

00:54:10

157

Rachel Gray

00:54:18

158

Susan Taylor

00:54:25

160

Tracy Hyland

00:54:43

162

Alison Hilton

01:02:16

163

Alexandra Kilner

01:02:20

167

Sara Booth

01:04:16

 

Sunday 27 November

Barnsley 10k

18

Alan

Ford

    36:49

45

Steve

Fowler

    38:39

46

Angus

Thomson

    38:41

186

Katie

Roberts

    44:10

216

Stacy

Dyson

    46:15

291

Aoife

Dyson

    48:33

330

David

Needham

    49:45

345

Shelley

Brookes

    50:34

348

John

Hewitt

    50:45

355

Rachel

Jardine

    50:54

356

Simon

Lovidge

    50:26

358

Amanda

Fowler

    51:03

388

Kelly

Ford

    51:45

408

Mark

Anderson

    52:29

410

Claire

Boswell

    52:31

439

Neil

Binnie

    53:41

459

Julie

Wright

    54:52

465

David

Howes

    55:28

496

Jade

Mills

    57:04

501

Lincon

Roberts

    57:25

503

Julie

Fielding

    57:18

530

Lauren

Melling

    58:07

535

Vicky

Levitt

    58:59

542

Laura

Bibby

    59:20

556

Sally

Gray

  1:00:13

560

Lisa

Isam

  1:00:21

561

Lloyd

Isam

  1:00:22

577

Ruth

Blackburn

  1:01:44

582

Rachel

Gray

  1:01:48

586

Ian

Christopherson

  1:01:55

609

Lorraine

Brookes

  1:04:53

626

Susan

Taylor

  1:08:10

655

Alison

Hilton

  1:11:50

659

Catherine

Fraser

  1:13:35

660

Sara

Booth

  1:13:37

667

Alexandra

Kilner

  1:15:21

669

Tracy

Hyland

  1:15:04

 

Saturday 26 November

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 20 November

Clowne Half Marathon

363 Richard Taylor 1:56:10

605 Rachael Roddis 2:20:00

618 Katrina D’Netto 2:22:36

638 Lisa Isam 2:28:19

663 Emma Aldred 2:33:30

 

 

SYXC – Race III

Women

35 Stacy Dyson 30:34

40 Katie Roberts 30:45

63 Aoife Dyson 33:24

65 Bev Clark 33:44

75 Rachel Jardine 34:16

92 Kelly Ford 35:42

98 Janie Kitching 36:41

107 Helen Andrews 37:42

108 Paula Mills 37:43

 

Men

32 Richard Spooner 38:03

45 Alan Ford 39:30

64 Scott Briggs 40:50

72 Gus Thompson 41:30

81 Andrew Pearson 42:15

94 Chris Barton 43:31

112 Richard Singleton 45:13

116 Jeff Clark 45:19

120 Ant Bissell 45:32

128 Shaun Swallow 46:25

146 Adrian Gough 47:47

167 Jerry Fisher 50:23

188 Neil Armitage 61:26

 

V65

John Hewitt 34:22

 

Saturday 19 November

Parkrun results

 

Monday 14 November

Winter Handicap I

Overall

Time

Handicap

Difference

Points

Kelly Ford

11

33.00

33.42

-42

10

Gaby Wolferink

19

37.09

37.36

-27

9

Jerry Fisher

8

30.17

30.24

-7

8

Jane Galloway

30

40.21

40.24

-3

7

Chris Barton

5

25.49

25.30

19

6

Helen Andrews

16

35.37

35.12

25

5

Kevin Wood

7

28.31

28.00

31

4

Scott Briggs

3

25.24

24.48

36

3

Rachael Roddis

32

43.03

42.24

39

2

Gus Thomson

4

25.40

25.00

40

1

Emily Dodd

10

32.53

32.12

41

Alison Hilton

39

45.26

44.42

44

Julie Wright

18

36.00

35.12

48

Alan Ford

2

24.52

23.42

70

Richard Spooner

1

23.51

22.36

75

Jade Mills

20

37.51

36.36

75

Richard Taylor

12

33.16

31.42

94

Tracy Hyland

42

48.52

47.18

94

Neil Todd

23

38.31

36.36

115

Laura Bibby

27

39.48

37.36

132

Richard Singleton

6

27.06

24.36

150

Katie Roberts

9

30.38

28.06

152

Alan Schofield

15

34.32

31.48

164

Alexandra Kilner

43

49.39

46.42

177

Lorraine Brookes

37

45.12

41.42

210

Sarah Booth

38

45.19

41.42

217

Norma Wright

34

43.48

37.18

390

David Howes

21

38.01

30.12

469

Garry Nock

36

45.11

36.36

515

Rene Wolferink

25

39.29

31.20

569

Charley Schofield

13

34.15

Claire Bell

14

34.31

Paula Mills

17

35.58

Christine Capewell

22

38.30

Paul Wheatley

24

39.23

Julie Fielding

26

39.36

Julie

28

40.08

Rachel Nothard

29

40.09

Rob Firth

31

40.22

Rachel Grey

33

43.47

Sally Grey

35

44.53

Catherine Watson

40

47.43

Kath Taylor

41

48.25

Peter

44

51.22

Sara White

45

51.59

Fran

46

52.00

 

Saturday 12 November

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 6 November

Abbey Dash

569

Derrick Baldwin

00:39:32

688

Patrick Needham

00:40:28

2161

Trevor Townsend

00:47:57

2262

Rachel Jardine

00:48:35

3280

Zoe Bettridge

00:53:40

4017

Steve Wilson

00:53:05

7070

Katie Cadwell

01:05:41

7481

Sara Booth

01:08:49

7484

Alison Hilton

01:08:49

7621

Clare Stewart

01:10:09

7876

Ellen Quinn

01:12:56

 

Guy Fawkes 10

216 Bryan Harrod 1:17:51

217 Adrian Gough 1:17:51

 

Lancaster Half Marathon

264 Claire Boswell 1:57:36

265 Janine Brown 1:57:36

 

Canal Canter

33

00:23:21

Katie Marie Roberts

46

00:25:01

David Needham

61

00:26:20

Richard Taylor

69

00:26:51

Clare Atkinson

71

00:26:59

Helen Andrews

75

00:27:38

Paula Mills

94

00:29:30

Vicky Levitt

95

00:29:31

Julie Fielding

97

00:29:43

Laura Bibby

100

00:29:57

Sally Gray

102

00:30:20

Ruth Blackburn

109

00:31:57

Rachel Roddis

110

00:32:06

Rachel Grey

112

00:32:26

Vicki Skipper

116

00:34:23

Stacy Dyson

117

00:34:25

Garry Nock

 

 

 

Saturday 5 November

Parkrun results

 

National XC Relay

Women

Team: 72/124, 39:25

88 Stacy Dyson 12:51

78 Rachel Fox 13:09

72 Katie Roberts 13:24

Men

Team: 87/166, 1:15:24.60

101 Rich Spooner 18:00

87 Paul Johnson 18:00

90 Mike Schofield 19:37

87 Gus Thomson 19:45

 

Scarborough 10k

30 Scott Briggs 38:09

177 Anthony Bissell 43:24

189 Kevin Wood 43:44

234 Jo Bissell 45:03 2nd V35 Lady

308 Neil Johnson 46:48

384 Janine Brown 48:28

507 Claire Boswell 50:51

508 Simon Lovidge 50:50

942 Vicky Levitt 58:18

1000 Julie Fielding 58:39

1036 Emma O’Grady 58:36

1048 Lisa Druce 59:58

1158 Norma Wright 01:01:06

1175 Claudia Thompson 01:02:30

1370 Kate Cadwell 01:07:07

1402 Catherine Fraser 01:09:03

1403 Sara Booth 01:09:03

1523 Tracy Hyland 01:13:32

 

Worksop Half Marathon

50 Steve Fowler 01:23:59

142 Gus Thomson 01:29:05

173 Andrew Pearson 01:30:04

277 Bryan Harrod 01:34:02

302 Simon Haywood 01:35:29

371 Shaun Swallow 01:37:23

420 Katie Roberts 01:38:35

536 Jerry Fisher 01:42:31

986 Rachel Jardine 01:52:20

988 Holly Jardine 01:52:23

995 Amanda Fowler 01:52:46

1137 Amy Perch 01:55:49

1300 Jo Birkinshaw 01:59:22

1356 Kelly Ford 02:00:36

1357 Trevor Townsend 02:00:17

1358 Alan Ford 02:00:36

1382 John Hewitt 02:00:09

1394 Alan Schofield 02:00:30

1561 Simon Logan 02:05:32

1593 Julie Wright 02:07:52

1594 Paula Mills 02:04:18

1712 Helen Andrews 02:07:35

1722 Emma Goldwin 02:08:05

1732 Lisa Steers 02:09:17

1733 Adele Kitchen 02:09:17

1765 Donna Biggs 02:10:17

1784 Lauren Melling 02:10:16

1849 Claire Cordon 02:13:24

1877 Neil Todd 02:12:57

1894 Sally Gray 02:13:26

1921 Sarah Taylor 02:17:34

2239 Lorraine Brookes 02:30:05

2336 Emma Aldred 02:41:29


Sunday 20 March

Trimpell 20

57 Scott Briggs 02:17:08

147 Michael Grain 02:30:59

417 Steve Wilson 03:02:06

430 Beckie Wrend 03:04:59

431 Claire Boswell 03:05:06

515 Janine Brown 03:15:00

578 Emma Moorhouse 03:25:49

 

Thirsk 10

175 Gus Thomson 01:08:45

241 Jeff Clark 01:12:02

470 Bev Clark 01:22:18

583 Trevor Townsend 01:27:20

 

Saturday 19 March

Parkrun results

 

Silkstone Shuffle

 

Saturday 12 March

Parkrun results

 

Lorton 10k

4 Rich Spooner 36:53

This Week

See Diary page for more info.

 

Latest News

Latest Results page updated weekly!

Wednesday Winter Training schedule on the Notice Board.

2017 Club Comp information now on Notice Board.

Final BnT table updated.

Walk to Run sessions in progress - Mondays & Wednesdays at 5.30pm.