Results19

Sunday 17 February

Wombwell 5

4

Alan Ford

00:23:57

16

David Hanks

00:26:19

36

Steve Fowler

00:27:39

50

Richard Singleton

00:28:31

62

Neil Fox

00:29:21

77

Katie Marie Roberts

00:30:19

78

David Thompson

00:30:30

80

Jason Shepherd

00:30:33

83

Martin Swift

00:30:40

85

John Galloway

00:30:43

90

Jerry Fisher

00:30:57

118

Jeff Clark

00:32:29

131

Thomas Lawcock

00:32:38

134

Phill Tyas

00:32:41

148

Nigel Bradbury

00:33:22

151

Alan Schofield

00:33:47

155

Amanda Fowler

00:33:57

159

Kelly Ford

00:34:10

166

Emily Dodd

00:34:21

170

David Howes

00:34:43

171

Richard Taylor

00:34:38

172

Kieron Brice

00:34:45

176

Gary Mann

00:34:48

191

Bev Clark

00:35:36

194

Emma Moorhouse

00:35:39

195

Mark Davis

00:35:40

196

Paul Broadbent

00:35:50

209

Helen Andrews

00:36:17

212

Scott Wilson

00:36:40

222

Lizzie Miller

00:37:00

223

Jullie Riding

00:36:44

224

John Hewitt

00:37:02

225

Lisa Isam

00:37:10

226

Lloyd Isam

00:37:10

229

Jo Birkinshaw

00:37:24

234

Paul Wheatley

00:37:34

235

Ruth Blackburn

00:37:44

243

Laura Bennett

00:38:14

246

Marie Hemingway

00:38:20

250

Paula Mills

00:38:42

251

John Moss

00:38:38

253

Christine Capewell

00:38:55

256

Terri Keadin

00:39:06

268

Nicola Fox

00:39:56

273

Garry Carr

00:40:07

282

Glenys Colborn

00:40:31

288

Amy Lambert

00:41:04

289

Julie Nugent

00:41:08

290

Geoff Hayes

00:41:08

291

Kay Conway

00:41:21

297

Emma Kenyon

00:41:28

298

Deborah Wilson

00:41:33

299

Claire Walton Spendlove

00:41:36

301

Norma Wright

00:41:37

302

Cherie Miller

00:41:57

309

Kath Taylor

00:42:14

311

Louise Broadhurst

00:42:34

312

Lisa Smith

00:42:29

323

Rachel Gray

00:42:58

324

Sally Gray

00:42:58

332

Lucie White

00:43:26

334

Alexandra Kilner

00:43:49

342

Caroline Batty

00:44:37

345

Sharon Schofield

00:44:44

346

Elizabeth Exley

00:45:07

349

Susan Taylor

00:45:09

358

Deborah Dearden

00:46:06

367

Tracy Hyland

00:46:51

376

Sara Booth

00:47:46

380

Katie Cadwell

00:48:21

381

Neil Armitage

00:48:20

382

Rachael Roddis

00:48:20

383

Alison Hilton

00:48:44

391

Catherine Fraser

00:51:04

400

Pam Kirk

00:55:57

 

Saturday 16 February

Parkrun results

 

Saturday 9 February

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 3 February

Dewsbury 10k

19

Alan Ford

33:27:00

21

Richard Spooner

33:29:00

35

Paul Johnson

34:13:00

47

Paul Dodd

34:42:00

182

Chris Barton

38:20:00

253

Steve Fowler

39:51:00

258

Bryan Harrod

39:41:00

325

Patrick Needham

41:26:00

384

Katie Marie Roberts

42:23:00

385

John Galloway

42:25:00

424

Jason Shepherd

42:51:00

474

Martin Swift

43:44:00

528

Phillip Tyas

45:12:00

564

Tracy Hughes

45:21:00

638

Peter Maurice

46:05:00

643

Kelly Ford

47:12:00

743

Nigel Bradbury

48:30:00

789

Amanda Fowler

49:03:00

811

Emma Moorhouse

49:22:00

814

Emma Jones

49:26:00

819

Alan Schofield

49:22:00

847

David Howes

49:34:00

876

Gary Mann

49:50:00

898

Janine Brown

50:56:00

908

Paul Broadbent

50:11:00

928

Charley Schofield

51:12:00

961

Helen Andrews

51:32:00

987

Nicola Macdonald

51:56:00

992

Joanne Birkinshaw

52:24:00

1019

Olivia Briggs

52:41:00

1023

Julie Wright/riding

52:34:00

1024

Laura Bennett

53:06:00

1056

Neil Armitage

53:12:00

1094

Marie Hemingway

54:27:00

1098

Hayley Poole

53:55:00

1134

Adele Kitchen

54:49:00

1150

Lisa Isam

54:20:00

1155

Sarah Shelton

54:47:00

1162

Christine Capewell

54:49:00

1163

Simon Lovidge

55:03:00

1164

Rachel Knowles

54:55:00

1182

Ruth Blackburn

55:13:00

1224

Geoff Hayes

56:16:00

1231

Beckie Wrend

55:53:00

1233

Clare Bates

56:36:00

1268

Julie Nugent

57:08:00

1329

Craig Tattersall

57:59:00

1340

Norma Wright

58:07:00

1386

Kay Conway

59:16:00

1468

Caroline Batty

01:01:48

1476

Katrina D'netto

01:02:15

1481

Lisa Smith

01:02:18

1502

Neil Fox

01:04:14

1503

Nicola Fox

01:04:13

1535

Alexandra Kilner

01:04:31

1567

Sara Booth

01:06:08

1568

Alison Hilton

01:06:09

1622

Elizabeth Exley

01:09:07

1641

Tracy Hyland

01:10:20

1643

Joanne Cotton

01:10:37

1647

Loren Poole

01:11:30

 

Saturday 2 February

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 27 January

Tigger Tor

121 Shaun Clarkson 1:38:17

172 Shaun Swallow 1:45:12

324 Jo Bissell 2:06:01

325 Kevin Wood 2:06:07

326 Kelly Ford 2:06:07

327 John Galloway 2:06:14

Meltham 10k

22 Simon Haywood 40:03

206 Thomas Lawcock 52:46

283 Gary Mann 57:44

317 Zoe Bettridge 1:00:41

 

Saturday 26 January

Parkrun results

Northern XC – Men

Northern XC - Women

 

Saturday 19 January

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 13 January

Brass Monkey Half Marathon

28

Alan Ford

01:15:09

38

Richard Spooner

01:16:36

53

Paul Johnson

01:17:47

244

Angus Thomson

01:27:32

357

Mike Schofield

01:32:12

437

Craig Alwash

01:35:29

912

Kelly Ford

01:50:30

1016

Alan Schofield

01:53:58

1160

Laura Bennett

01:59:07

1309

Hayley Poole

02:06:26

1446

Jayne Galloway

02:17:06

Temple Newsham 10

503

Helen Andrews

01:39:00

516

Julie Riding

01:39:46

525

Marie Hemingway

01:40:33

540

Paul Wheatley

01:41:11

650

Zoe Bettridge

01:49:09

742

Garry Carr

01:58:37

744

Vicky Levitt

01:59:22

746

Claire Cordon

01:59:35

 

Saturday 12 January

Parkrun results

 

Saturday 5 January

Parkrun results

Yorkshire XC

 

 

Tuesday 1 January

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 30 December

Amble’s Revenge

 

Saturday 29 December

Parkrun results

 

Wednesday 26 December

Braithwell Boxing Day

 

Tuesday 25 December

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 23 December

Ward Green 6

 

Saturday 22 December

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 16 December

Santa’s Special

Travellers 6

 

Saturday 15 December

Parkrun results

 

Saturday 8 December

 

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 2 December

Percy Pud 10k

20

Alan Ford

00:34:27

33

Paul Johnson

00:35:23

97

Simon Haywood

00:37:49

103

Michael Grain

00:38:00

115

David Hanks

00:38:20

116

Richard Spooner

00:38:20

185

Richard Tyas

00:39:44

287

Phill Tyas

00:42:12

519

Shaun Swallow

00:45:20

657

Tracy Hughes

00:47:10

706

John Galloway

00:47:35

971

Kelly Ford

00:49:06

981

Liam Dyson

00:49:37

1016

Ian Copley

00:50:19

1506

Adele Kitchen

00:54:18

1650

Hayley Poole

00:56:18

1721

Clare Bates

00:56:39

1724

David Howes

00:56:57

1974

Jo Birkinshaw

00:58:51

2006

Sara Booth

00:58:39

2145

Jenny Rollin

01:01:06

2260

Jayne Galloway

01:01:42

2513

Elizabeth Exley

01:06:29

2546

Katie Cadwell

01:07:19

2747

Maxine Broomhead

01:12:43

2748

Catherine Fraser

01:12:43

2787

Tracy Hyland

01:15:09

 

Saturday 1 December

Parkrun results

Silkstone Shuffle – Race IV

9

Paul Johnson

00:30:59

15

Simon Haywood

00:31:48

18

Bryan Clayton

00:32:13

20

Rich Spooner

00:32:37

44

Jon Carr

00:35:52

48

John Galloway

00:36:09

50

Katie Marie Roberts

00:36:22

57

Jason Shepherd

00:37:13

64

Stuart Sharp

00:38:04

72

Emma Moorhouse

00:39:15

73

Daniel Wilson

00:39:17

91

John Hewitt

00:42:09

110

Sarah Taylor

00:45:00

118

Terri Keadin

00:46:05

120

Emma Jones

00:46:17

125

Hayley Poole

00:46:44

127

Laura Bennett

00:48:20

129

Jo Birkinshaw

00:49:59

130

Charley Schofield

00:49:59

134

Sally Gray

00:50:35

135

John Moss

00:50:35

138

Craig Tattersall

00:51:00

140

Norma Wright

00:51:23

142

Rachel Gray

00:51:57

143

Ian Christopherson

00:52:04

145

Garry Carr

00:52:10

146

Amy Lambert

00:52:36

150

Lisa Smith

00:55:55

151

Susan Taylor

00:56:12

153

Kath Taylor

00:56:17

154

Lisa Isam

01:00:09

155

Katrina D'Netto

01:00:15

156

Tracy Hyland

01:00:58

157

Rachael Roddis

01:01:06

 

 

Sunday 25 November

Barnsley 10k


28

SIMON HAYWOOD

00:38:39.0


40

STEVE FOWLER

00:39:37.9


49

CHRIS BARTON

00:40:35.4


51

RICHARD TYAS

00:40:43.4


54

CRAIG ALWASH

00:41:04.5


55

RICHARD SPOONER

00:41:06.5


57

STEPHEN PHILLIPS

00:41:26.2


73

PATRICK NEEDHAM

00:42:49.4


94

KEVIN WOOD

00:43:48.7


95

PHILL TYAS

00:43:54.9


118

JEFF CLARK

00:45:43.2


207

ALAN SCHOFIELD

00:49:48.7


214

RICHARD TAYLOR

00:50:04.6


215

AMANDA FOWLER

00:50:05.1


225

BEV CLARK

00:50:39.0


227

LIAM DYSON

00:50:43.0


229

KELLY FORD

00:50:46.6


244

GRACE MITCHELL

00:51:25.0


250

NIGEL BRADBURY

00:51:45.5


252

DAVID HOWES

00:51:50.6


265

JULIE RIDING

00:52:18.2


289

JOHN HEWITT

00:53:22.9


314

PAULA MILLS

00:54:44.2


328

PAUL WHEATLEY

00:55:21.1


338

ADELE KITCHEN

00:56:07.7


347

RUTH BLACKBURN

00:56:37.3


356

ZOE BETTRIDGE

00:57:12.9


366

GEOFF HAYES

00:57:46.8


374

CLARE BATES

00:58:21.3


396

LISA TURP

00:59:46.6


400

AMY LAMBERT

01:00:01.5


406

NORMA WRIGHT

01:00:26.0


407

LOUISE BROADHURST

01:00:36.6


411

JAMES SHAW

01:01:04.4


421

JENNY ROLLIN

01:02:23.8


446

SHARON SCHOFIELD

01:05:38.8


451

LORRAINE BROOKES

01:06:29.0


452

SHELLEY BROOKES

01:06:29.5


453

LINDA WINSLOW

01:06:30.0


457

KATH TAYLOR

01:06:38.9


461

IAN CHRISTOPHERSON

01:07:08.7


469

MICK MITCHELL

01:08:27.7

 

Clowne Half Marathon

2

Alan

Ford

01:15:54

111

Jason

Shepherd

01:38:52

236

Peter

Maurice

01:46:55

253

Bryan

Harrod

01:48:18

325

Rachel

Jardine

01:53:03

441

Helen

Andrews

01:59:51

457

Laura

Bennett

02:02:15

460

Marie

Hemingway

02:02:29

501

Neil

Armitage

02:06:42

590

Sara

Booth

02:15:36

618

Jayne

Galloway

02:17:24

649

Vicky

Levitt

02:22:09

678

Garry

Carr

02:26:52

690

Claire

Cordon

02:30:08

726

Alison

Hilton

02:40:32

727

Katie

Cadwell

02:40:55

730

Rachael

Roddis

02:42:35

739

Catherine

Fraser

02:51:28

 

Doncaster 10k

92 David Hanks 38:00

961 Janie Kitching 51:51

1240 Lisa Isam 55:32

1304 Sarah Shelton 55:59

1526 Craig Tattersall 58:29

1941 Katrina D’Netto 1:05:38

2014 Alex Kilner 1:06:28

2057 Loren Poole 1:07:30

 

Saturday 24 November

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 18 November

Rother Valley Half Marathon

9 David Hanks 1:26:41

77 Tracy Hughes 1:50:10

Preston 10

367 Laura Bennett 1:29:11

SYXC – Race III

 

Saturday 17 November

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 11 November

Athens Marathon

103 Rich Spooner 2:56:07

 

Saturday 10 November

Parkrun results

Furty Furlong

2 Paul Johnson 23.31

14 Simon Haywood 26.50

16 Stephen Phillips 26.59

33 Jerry Fisher 30.43

35 Shaun Swallow 30.48

37 Katie Roberts 31.01

38 David Thompson 31.03

42 Jonathan Carr 31.53

50 Rachel Jardine 33.46

53 Richard Taylor 34.05

70 Paul Wheatley 37.00

76 Neil Armitage 38.27

87 Lisa Isam 40.30

88 Lloyd Isam 40.30

99 Jayne Galloway 45.51

 

Sunday 4 November

Abbey Dash

Michael Grain

00:37:53

Janine Brown

00:47:56

Emily Dodd

00:51:17

Nigel Bradbury

00:48:26

Kathryn Thorpe

00:55:06

John Moss

00:54:56

Catherine Fraser

01:09:51

 

Saturday 3 November

National XC Relays

 

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 28 October

Worksop Half Marathon

16

Alan Ford

01:17:35

80

Angus Thomson

01:26:06

450

Katie Roberts

01:41:49

493

Martin Swift

01:43:10

910

Rachel Jardine

01:51:09

999

Tracy Hughes

01:53:03

1043

Jason Shepherd

01:55:46

1044

Emma Moorhouse

01:55:44

 

1371

Laura Bennett

02:01:41

 

1480

Marie Hemingway

02:04:52

 

1580

Sarah Shelton

02:08:15

 

1639

Terri Keadin

02:09:58

 

1641

Amy Lambert

02:09:59

 

1665

Gary Mann

02:10:33

 

1751

John Moss

02:13:10

 

1752

Lisa Turp

02:13:11

 

1930

Norma Wright

02:18:45

 

2062

Sharon Schofield

02:24:32

 

2069

Elizabeth Exley

02:26:34

 

2094

Garry Carr

 02:31:18

 

2106

Caroline Batty

2:27:59

 

2328

Rachael Roddis

2:54:02

 

           

 

Saturday 27 October

Barnsley Parkrun

 

Sunday 21 October

Holmfirth 10k

11 Michael Grain 38:58

Offtrac10

2 Alan Ford 61:30

8 Simon Haywood 67:15

10 Steve Fowler 69:02

28 Jeff Clark 78:07

31 Shaun Swallow 79:42

40 Jerry Fisher 82:50

45 Alan Schofield 83:54

56 Kelly Ford 86:24

62 Richard Taylor 88:38

66 Amanda Fowler 89:40

68 Bev Clark 90:32

87 Rachel Jardine 96:46

92 Zoe Bettridge 97:39

103 Paul Wheatley 1:40:28

111 Sarah Taylor 1:42:16

113 Paula Mills 1:42:33

114 Jo Birkinshaw 1:43:33

121 Christine Capewell 1:47:20

123 Amy Lambert 1:47:41

128 Marie Hemingway 1:48:50

131 Laura Bennett 1:52:50

137 Vicky Levitt 1:57:34

138 Claire Corden 1:57:34

140 Sharon Schofield 1:58:35

141 Norma Wright 1:58:35

144 Kath Taylor 2:07:02

 

 

Saturday 20 October

Barnsley Parkrun

 

 

Sunday 14 October

SYXC – Race I

Yorkshire Marathon

613 Andrew Morrell 3:27:20

2660 Laura Bennett 4:26:15

3327 Marie Hemingway 4:50:36

 

Saturday 13 October

Barnsley Parkrun

 

 

Sunday 7 October

Chester Marathon

922 Kevin Wood 3:39:08

1304 Rachel Jardine 3:53:31

2305 Lisa Steers 4:42:20

2658 Bill Coton 5:22:53

 

Bridlington Half Marathon

2 Paul Johnson 1:18:40

4 Rich Spooner 1:19:46

39 Craig Alwash 1:31:22

 

Saturday 7 October

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 30 September

Pontefract Half Marathon

Tissington Trail Half Marathon

11 Richard Taylor 1:48:41 1st V65

221 Sara Booth 2:03:28

223 Sarah Shelton 2:03:36

321 Vikki Skipper 2:22:18

332 Alison Hilton 2:23:31

335 Katie Cadwell 2:25:19

336 Kath Taylor 2:25:41

376 Tracy Hyland 2:39:03

 

Saturday 29 September

Parkrun results

Tissington Half Marathon

111 Lloyd Isam 1:48:51

112 Noel Adkins 1:48:53

 

Sunday 23 September

Sheffield 10k

11 Paul Johnson 35:42

1257 Zoe Bettridge 53:07

1674 Sarah Shelton 55:36

1678 Rachel Knowles 55:37

2123 Dawn Barnes 59:10

2357 Sorcha Baker 1:01:12

2545 Elizabeth Exley 1:02:59

Northern Road Relays

 

Saturday 22 September

Silkstone Shuffle

2

Paul Johnson

00:28:44

10

Bryan Clayton

00:32:11

13

Rich Spooner

00:32:49

36

Richard Singleton

00:35:27

44

Jon Carr

00:36:05

47

Katie Marie Roberts

00:36:56

48

Stuart Sharp

00:37:05

62

Paul Fordham

00:38:39

67

Peter Maurice

00:39:44

68

James Shaw

00:40:07

71

Emma Moorhouse

00:40:24

72

Phill Tyas

00:40:26

74

Liam Dyson

00:40:49

79

Nigel Bradbury

00:41:58

83

John Hewitt

00:42:33

95

Paul Wheatley

00:44:12

98

Jason Shepherd

00:44:19

104

John Moss

00:45:01

106

Hayley Poole

00:45:13

111

Terri Keadin

00:45:45

114

Rachel Jardine

00:46:26

115

Jo Birkinshaw

00:46:26

120

Marie Hemingway

00:47:09

130

Craig Tattersall

00:49:30

132

Amy Lambert

00:49:36

133

Laura Bennett

00:50:11

137

Norma Wright

00:51:56

138

Caroline Batty

00:52:48

140

Cherie Miller

00:53:27

142

Susan Taylor

00:56:07

145

Tracy Hyland

00:59:08

147

Lisa Smith

01:07:13

148

Katie Cadwell

01:07:13

 

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 16 September

Humber Half Marathon

411 Alan Schofield 1.50.54

691 Janie Kitching 1.59.54

741 Jo Birkinshaw 2.02.01

872 Laura Bennett 2.07.26

962 Amy Lambert 2.11.55

1076 Garry Carr 2.18.31

 

This Week

See Diary page for more info.

 

Latest News

2019 League Races announced - see Club Leagues page.

CLUB MEETINGS 2019
Monday 4th March @8.30pm.

Monday 3rd June @8.30pm.

Monday 2nd September @8.30pm

AGM - Monday 9th December @7.45pm

All members welcome!

Shuffle results now available in the Shuffle section.